Future4Children

Transform the lives of marginalized children

CHF
Select Payment Method
Personal Info

Credit Card Info
This is a secure SSL encrypted payment.

Donation Total: CHF 250.00

Future4Children.com is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines our practices regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information when you use our website www.future4children.com. This Privacy Policy is in compliance with the data protection laws in the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act and the European Union (EU), including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

By using the Website, you consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. Please read it carefully to understand how we handle your personal information.

Information We Collect

We may collect and process the following types of personal information:

1.1. Information You Provide: When you interact with the Website, you may voluntarily provide us with information, including but not limited to your name, email address, and any other information you choose to share through contact forms, registration forms, or any other forms on the Website.

1.2. Automatically Collected Information: When you visit the Website, we may automatically collect certain information, including your IP address, browser type, device type, and browsing behavior. We use cookies and similar technologies to collect this information.

Use of Information

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

2.1. To Provide and Maintain the Website: We use your information to provide and maintain the Website and its features.

2.2. To Communicate: We may use your information to respond to your inquiries, send updates about the Website, or inform you about changes to our services.

2.3. To Improve the Website: We may use your information to analyze how users interact with the Website and make improvements based on this analysis.

2.4. For Legal Compliance: We may process your information to comply with legal obligations.

Sharing of Information

We may share your personal information under the following circumstances:

3.1. Service Providers: We may share your information with third-party service providers who assist us in operating the Website, hosting, maintenance, and other services. These service providers are bound by confidentiality obligations.

3.2. Legal Compliance: We may disclose your information if required by law or in response to a valid legal request, such as a court order or government request.

3.3. Business Transfers: If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, or asset sale, your information may be transferred as part of the transaction. We will notify you of any such event.

Data Security

We take data security seriously and employ appropriate technical and organizational measures to safeguard your personal information. However, no method of data transmission or storage is 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your data.

Your Rights

You have certain rights regarding your personal information, including the right to access, rectify, or delete your data. You may also have the right to restrict or object to the processing of your data. To exercise these rights or for any questions regarding your data, please contact us at trudestene@wordpress-443341-2966245.cloudwaysapps.com.

Cookies

The Website uses cookies to collect information about your use of the site. You can manage cookie preferences by adjusting your browser settings.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page with an updated “Last updated” date. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Contact Information

www.future4children.com

Churerstrasse 20

8808 Pfäffikon

Switzerland

info@wordpress-443341-2966245.cloudwaysapps.com 

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/76077865/admin/feed/posts/?feedType=following

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100064721884823 

By using the Website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agreed to this Privacy Policy.